Working.
Please stand by. Press Esc to hide.

Thanks to all who participated in the Lagerpalooza .

There were 88 entries judged and 84 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPaul Konopelski
Co-Brewer: Dave ElskeDave Elske
Simply Elegant3C: Czech Amber Lager

Winning Entries

Table 1: 1: Lawnmower Beers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stScott Anderson
Co-Brewer: Dave AndersonDave Anderson
What the Hell4A: Munich Helles
2ndJake McQueen
Co-Brewer:
Hola, Queen2A: International Pale Lager
3rdHunter Conley
Co-Brewer:
Honey Helles4A: Munich Helles

Table 2: 2: Standard Amber Lagers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stPaul Konopelski
Co-Brewer: Dave ElskeDave Elske
Simply Elegant3C: Czech Amber Lager
2ndJeffrey Balch
Co-Brewer:
Yeastie Boys2B: International Amber Lager
3rdChaz Smith
Co-Brewer:
Valley View7A: Vienna LagerLauter Day Brewers

Table 3: 3: Czech Pale Lagers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stScott Anderson
Co-Brewer: Dave AndersonDave Anderson
Czech Please3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager
2ndKathryn Smith
Co-Brewer: Mathis ZimmermannMathis Zimmermann
Scenic Route Czech Pilsner3B: Czech Premium Pale Lager
3rdMichael Felix
Co-Brewer:
Prague Rock Pilsner3B: Czech Premium Pale LagerLauter Day Brewers

Table 4: 4: Dark Lagers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stCarl Teachey
Co-Brewer:
Menaker2C: International Dark LagerWinston-Salem Wort Hawgs Homebrew Club
2ndChaz Smith
Co-Brewer:
Brigadoon Black 8B: SchwarzbierLauter Day Brewers
3rdDavid Buchanan
Co-Brewer:
Forbidden Perle 8B: Schwarzbier

Table 5: 5: Strong Lagers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChaz Smith
Co-Brewer:
Lostcreek Lager 4B: FestbierLauter Day Brewers
2ndDavid Fetty
Co-Brewer:
Schnettlerator9A: Doppelbock Brixie's Brewers
3rdZachary Belles
Co-Brewer:
Belles Bock 4C: Helles BockLauter Day Brewers

Table 6: 6: Pale German Bier (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stZachary Belles
Co-Brewer:
Carolina Mustache5C: German ExportbierLauter Day Brewers
2ndGuy Grady
Co-Brewer:
Leichtsaber5A: German LeichtbierCentral Arkansas Fermenters
3rdDavid Buchanan
Co-Brewer:
Skinny Dipping Spring K├Âlsch 5B: Kolsch

Table 7: 7: Pilsner (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stRyan Henline
Co-Brewer:
New Zealand PilsnerPRX5: New Zealand Pilsner
2ndZachary Belles
Co-Brewer:
Randy Panini-Makers Poolside Palace5D: German PilsLauter Day Brewers
3rdZachary Belles
Co-Brewer:
Home-Woven Handy-Crafts34B: Mixed-Style Beer Lauter Day Brewers

Table 8: 8: Strong(er) Amber Lagers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stJeffrey Balch
Co-Brewer:
Dark Helmut8A: Munich Dunkel
2ndScott DeVelbiss
Co-Brewer:
Rauchbier6B: Rauchbier
3rdScott Anderson
Co-Brewer: Dave AndersonDave Anderson
Bier Hund7B: Altbier

Table 9: 9: IPL (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChaz Smith
Co-Brewer:
Bright21B: Specialty IPA Lauter Day Brewers
2ndChristian Johnson
Co-Brewer:
Lake Shot Brut IPA21B: Specialty IPA
3rdJohn Erste
Co-Brewer:
Blackeye, Pa21B: Specialty IPA Little Mountain Homebrewers Association

Table 10: 10: The Rest (Table of Rando's) (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyleClub
1stChad Faulstick
Co-Brewer:
Uncle Dunkel30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndGuy Grady
Co-Brewer:
Lime Tree Lager29A: Fruit Beer Central Arkansas Fermenters
3rdJason Sanders
Co-Brewer:
Diggity Dank Citra34C: Experimental Beer