Winners - Lagerpalooza

Table 1: T1: 1a, 1b Light US Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve MorganP. B. Aargh!American LagerCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)
2ndRob RutledgeWth, Rob?American LagerZion Zymurgist Homebrew OPerative Society
3rdJason KnightSouth Side SudsAmerican Lager

Table 2: T2:1c, 5b Light Hybrids (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBrian McKrayKilla Dilla KolschKolschLauter Day Brewers
2ndRyan HuntQuarantine KolschKolsch
3rdTimothy CromwellDream AleCream AleCache Valley Brew Club

Table 3: T3: 2a International Pale Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRob RutledgeQue Demonios, Roberto?International Pale LagerZion Zymurgist Homebrew OPerative Society
2ndAndrew FrostMexican LagerInternational Pale LagerLauter Day Brewers
3rdRyan HuntBeach Cruiser LagerInternational Pale Lager

Table 4: T4: 4a, 4b, 5a, 5c, 7c Light German Clearinghouse (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve MorganUnder Dort?German ExportbierCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)
2ndSteve MorganWotten HellesMunich HellesCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)
3rdSteve MorganLeicht It UpGerman LeichtbierCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)

Table 5: T5: 5d German Pilsner (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stSteve MorganPerley Gates PilsGerman PilsCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)
2ndRob RutledgeLangsam Für PilsnerGerman PilsZion Zymurgist Homebrew OPerative Society

Table 6: T6: 3a, 3b Czech Pale Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAnthony MaySelect Pale Lager Czech Premium Pale Lager
2ndBrian McKrayCzech You LagerCzech Premium Pale LagerLauter Day Brewers
3rdMarshall Lent"Check" Pun PilsnerCzech Premium Pale Lager

Table 7: T7: 2b, 3c, 6a Euro Amber Lager Clearinghouse (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeffrey BalchYeastie BoysInternational Amber Lager
2ndAndrew FrostScorpionInternational Amber LagerLauter Day Brewers
3rdJeffrey BalchThis Oktoberfest Isn't Just Great, It's A Märzen!Marzen

Table 8: T8: 7a Vienna Lager (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCorey HaaseVienneVienna LagerLauter Day Brewers
2ndChase KunzVivacious Vienna Vienna LagerLauter Day Brewers
3rdMarshall LentMuy Rico Vienna LagerVienna Lager

Table 9: T9: 7b, 9c, 19b Dark/Amber Hybrids (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCorey HaaseShipwreck California CommonLauter Day Brewers
2ndSteve MorganDussel DorkAltbierCentral Oregon Homebrewing Organization (COHO)
3rdLandon JefferyThe MacHineBaltic PorterO-Town Hop Heads

Table 10: T10: 9a, 9b Doppelbock/Eisbock (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBrent CryderDoppelbockDoppelbock
2ndRobert BlackDoppelbockDoppelbock
3rdLandon JefferyReconciliatorDoppelbockO-Town Hop Heads

Table 11: T11: 6c, 8a, 8b (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChaz SmithBlack BierSchwarzbierLauter Day Brewers
2ndWilliam SchmidtBockbierDunkels Bock
3rdLandon JefferyEl Gato NegroSchwarzbierO-Town Hop Heads

Table 12: T12: 21b, 27a, 27a7, 29c, 31a, 34b, 34c Lagers of Randomness (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChaz SmithHoney LagerAlternative Grain BeerLauter Day Brewers
2ndNicholas BerlingieriCold Life PilsnerPre-Prohibition Lager
3rdRob RutledgeChoice Pils, BroExperimental BeerZion Zymurgist Homebrew OPerative Society