Winners - Lagerpalooza

Table 1: 1: Lawnmower Beers (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stScott AndersonWhat the HellMunich Helles
2ndJake McQueenHola, QueenInternational Pale Lager
3rdHunter ConleyHoney HellesMunich Helles

Table 2: 2: Standard Amber Lagers (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPaul KonopelskiSimply ElegantCzech Amber Lager
2ndJeffrey BalchYeastie BoysInternational Amber Lager
3rdChaz SmithValley ViewVienna LagerLauter Day Brewers

Table 3: 3: Czech Pale Lagers (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stScott AndersonCzech PleaseCzech Premium Pale Lager
2ndKathryn SmithScenic Route Czech PilsnerCzech Premium Pale Lager
3rdMichael FelixPrague Rock PilsnerCzech Premium Pale LagerLauter Day Brewers

Table 4: 4: Dark Lagers (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stCarl TeacheyMenakerInternational Dark LagerWinston-Salem Wort Hawgs Homebrew Club
2ndChaz SmithBrigadoon Black SchwarzbierLauter Day Brewers
3rdDavid BuchananForbidden Perle Schwarzbier

Table 5: 5: Strong Lagers (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChaz SmithLostcreek Lager FestbierLauter Day Brewers
2ndDavid FettySchnettleratorDoppelbockBrixie's Brewers
3rdZachary BellesBelles Bock Helles BockLauter Day Brewers

Table 6: 6: Pale German Bier (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stZachary BellesCarolina MustacheGerman ExportbierLauter Day Brewers
2ndGuy GradyLeichtsaberGerman LeichtbierCentral Arkansas Fermenters
3rdDavid BuchananSkinny Dipping Spring K├Âlsch Kolsch

Table 7: 7: Pilsner (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stRyan HenlineNew Zealand PilsnerNew Zealand Pilsner
2ndZachary BellesRandy Panini-Makers Poolside PalaceGerman PilsLauter Day Brewers
3rdZachary BellesHome-Woven Handy-CraftsMixed-Style BeerLauter Day Brewers

Table 8: 8: Strong(er) Amber Lagers (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJeffrey BalchDark HelmutMunich Dunkel
2ndScott DeVelbissRauchbierRauchbier
3rdScott AndersonBier HundAltbier

Table 9: 9: IPL (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChaz SmithBrightSpecialty IPALauter Day Brewers
2ndChristian JohnsonLake Shot Brut IPASpecialty IPA
3rdJohn ErsteBlackeye, PaSpecialty IPALittle Mountain Homebrewers Association

Table 10: 10: The Rest (Table of Rando's) (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChad FaulstickUncle DunkelSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndGuy GradyLime Tree LagerFruit BeerCentral Arkansas Fermenters
3rdJason SandersDiggity Dank CitraExperimental Beer